GORDON RENNIE TROPHY

“B” EVENT

(Presented by the Gyro Club of Sherwood Park)

1986 Cranbrook          Glen McIver, Dan Spring, John Rayson, Warren Moore

1987 Edmonton          Harry Mills, Marty Larson, Jim Humphries, Al McClure

1988 Trail                     Norm Hinton, Bob MacDonald, Art Misisco, Bat Vecchio

1989 Lethbridge          Tak Okamura, Dorin Berlando, Boyd Tucker, Keith Lees

1990 Lethbridge         Boyd Tucker, Paul Rusznak, Carl Murphy, Paul Carrier

1991 Crossroads          Brian Dunnigan, Rick Little, Brian Kirkwood, Brian Leeson

1992 Grand Forks       D. McNamara, N. Knowles, A. Stavenjord, F. Koide

1993 Sherwood Park  Bernie Kropp, Glenn Butters, Jim Malott, Richard Dickinson

1994 Grand Forks       Jim Field, Homer Good, Frank Koide, Bob Darrah

1995 Cranbrook           Jim Jackson, Glen McIver, Steve Jackson, Warren Moore

1996 Grand Forks   Larry Cullen, Norm Knowles, Lawrence Stubbington, Ed Tomashewski

1997 ??????                  Bill Nicholls, Terry Cavanaugh, Bryan McMullen, Don Birmingham

1998 Nelson                 Al Palmer, Art O’Bryan, Dave Brown, Phil Engstad

1999 Cranbrook          Byron English, Steve Jackson, Ron Kapsha, Greg Neily

2000 Cranbrook         Steve Jackson, Ron Kapsha, Warren Moore, Greg Neily

2001 Nelson                 Al Palmer, Mike Pozin, Richie Ross, Norm Wagner

2002 Nelson                Hugh Blackstock, Bob Matthew, Mike Pozin, Phil Engstad

2003 Cranbrook         Steve Jackson, Kevin McIver, Glen McIver, Jim Jackson

2004 Calgary               Harold Lissel, Larry Fenton, Al Clark, Steve Denny

2005 Calgary                John Hodgson, Vic De Veyrac, Dave Gareau, Bill Schultz

2006 Calgary                Wayne Sinclair, John Lover, Rick Simons

2007 Alberni’s (D4)    Bill Milne, Clint Wilson, Darren Cutfforth, Ian Robertson

2008 Alberni’s (D4)    Bill Milne, Clint Wilson, John Cobb, Archie Zanolli

2009 Alberni’s (D4)    Clint Wilson, Bill Milne, John Cobb, Archie Zanolli

2010 Calgary                 John Hodgson, Vic De Veyrac, Dave Krocker, Bill Schultz

2011 Nelson                   Hugh Blackstock, Tomo Naka, Bob Matthew, Doug Aspeslet

2012 Regina                   Bob Hockings, Jerry Moore, John Barron, Derm Jackman

2013 Alberni’s (D4)      Gary Gray, John Cobb, Clint Wilson, Bill Milne, Jake Colyn

2014 Alberni’s (D4)      Bill Milne, John Cobb, Mike Mekey, Gary Grey

2015 Calgary                  Larry Fenton, Wayne Lewanzick, Jan Olthof, Cliff Deis

2016 Regina                   Doug Barss, Keith Picketts, Arnold James, Ray Guindon (Castlegar)

2017 Sherwood Park    Milt Lanes, Dick Caddey, Dorne Hunt, Paul West

2018 Sherwood Park   Bill Austin, Ray Davis, Don Grieg, Paul West