GORDON RENNIE TROPHY – “B”
EVENT

presented by
The Gyro Club of Sherwood Park
GYRO DISTRICT VIII ANNUAL CURL-A-RAMA

1986    Cranbrook                 

Glen McIver, Dan Spring, John Rayson, Warren
Moore

1987    Edmonton                  

Harry Mills, Marty Larson, Jim Humphries, Al
McClure

1988    Trail                           

Norm Hinton, Bob MacDonald, Art Misisco, Bat
Vecchio

1989    Lethbridge                 

Tak Okamura, Dorin Berlando, Boyd Tucker,
Keith Lees

1990    Lethbridge                 

Boyd Tucker, Paul Rusznak, Carl Murphy, Paul
Carrier

1991    Crossroads                 

Brian Dunnigan, Rick Little, Brian Kirkwood,
Brian Leeson

1992    Grand

Forks              

D. McNamara, N. Knowles, A. Stavenjord, F.
Koide

1993    Sherwood

Park          

Bernie Kropp, Glenn Butters, Jim Malott,
Richard Dickinson

1994    Grand

Forks              

Jim Field, Homer Good, Frank Koide, Bob
Darrah

1995    Cranbrook                 

Jim Jackson, Glen McIver, Steve Jackson,
Warren Moore

1996

   Grand

Forks               

Larry Cullen, Norm Knowles, Lawrence
Stubbington, Ed Tomashewski

1997    ??????                

          

Bill Nicholls, Terry Cavanaugh, Bryan
McMullen, Don Birmingham

1998    Nelson                        

Al Palmer, Art O’Bryan, Dave Brown, Phil
Engstad

1999    Cranbrook                          

Byron English, Steve Jackson, Ron Kapsha,
Greg Neily


2000    Cranbrook        

           

Steve Jackson, Ron Kapsha, Warren Moore, Greg
Neily

2001    Nelson            

           

Al Palmer, Mike Pozin, Richie Ross, Norm
Wagner

2002    Nelson            

           

Hugh Blackstock, Bob Matthew, Mike Pozin,
Phil Engstad

2003    Cranbrook                  

Steve Jackson, Kevin McIver, Glen McIver, Jim
Jackson

2004    Calgary                      

Harold Lissel, Larry Fenton, Al Clark, Steve
Denny

2005    Calgary           

          

John
Hodgson, Vic De Veyrac, Dave Gareau, Bill Schultz

2006    Calgary                       

Wayne Sinclair, John Lover, Rick Simons

2007    The

Albernis (Dist.

IV)
Bill Milne, Clint Wilson, Darren Cutfforth,
Ian Robertson


2008

   The

Albernis (Dist.

IV)      

Bill Milne, Clint Wilson, John Cobb, Archie
Zanolli


2009    The

Albernis (Dist.

IV)      

Clint Wilson, Bill Milne, John Cobb, Archie
Zanolli


2010    Calgary                      

John Hodgson, Vic De Veyrac, Dave Krocker,
Bill Schultz

2011    Nelson                        

Hugh Blackstock, Tomo Naka, Bob Matthew, Doug
Aspeslet                     


2012    Regina                        

Bob Hockings, Jerry Moore, John Barron, Derm
Jackman


2013   

The Albernis (Dist.

IV)     

Gary Gray, John Cobb,
Clint Wilson, Bill
Milne, Jake Colyn

2014   

The
Albernis

Bill Milne, John Cobb, Mike Mekey, Gary Grey

2015    Calgary

Larry Fenton, Wayne
Lewanzick, Jan Olthof, Cliff Deis

2016
Regina

Doug Barss, Keith Picketts, Arnold James,
Ray Guindon (Castlegar)

2017    Sherwood
Park
Milt Lanes, Dick Caddey, Dorne Hunt, Paul West

Back