RAWORTH’S CURLING TROPHY – “C” EVENT
presented to
GYRO DISTRICT VIII ANNUAL CURL-A-RAMA

1982 Trail Al Merlo, George Pedigree, Mike Schulz, Remo Toffolo

1983 Edmonton Perry Mills, Ernie Siegel, Jim Humphries, Al McLure

1984 Calgary Ralph Dowson, Carl Golanowski, John McClelland, Jack Hollstedt

1985 Lethbridge Tak Okamura, Keith Lees, Dorin Berlando, Ken Fossey

1986 Cranbrook Doug Campbell, Murray Morrison, Wally Engels, Jim Kennelly

1987 Calgary Fred Gossett, Alan Campbell, Les Hamilton, Peter Wrangham

1988 Nelson Al Palmer, Mike Pozin, Dave Brown, Jim Todd

1989 Stampede City Ted Popilchak, Wayne Soderland, Bob Rowan, Ted Gaffney

1990 Grand Forks Ray Deptuck, Lloyd Dawson, Frank Koide, Albert Pierpont

1991 Sherwood Park Roger Lougheed, Glen Butters, Terry Bajer

1992 Stampede City Paul Stout, Ralph Melin, Tim Fowler, Dennis Gregory

1993 Stampede City Wayne Soderland, Ted Gaffney, Ed McCallion, Garry Pattison

1994 Edmonton Allan Douglas, Ed Edlund, Owen Cornish

1995 Calgary Ron Helm, Larry Fenton, Lyall Carter, Joe Brehm

1996 Nelson Mickey Maglio, Don McRory, Mike Pozin, Tomo Naka

1997 Sherwood Park Bernie Kropp, Roger Lougheed, Jim Mallott, Bob Lennox

1998 Grand Forks Dan McNamara, Dave Dale, Art Stavenjord, Frank Koide

1999 Stampede City Al Clark, Gary Netherell, Nigel Way, Wayne Soderland

2000 Regina Doug Johnson, Keith Picketts, Ken Hart, John Barron

2001 Cranbrook Steve Jackson, Kevin McIver, Glen McIver, Jim Jackson

2002 Calgary Bill Schultz, Dave Gareau, Garry Davies, John Hodgson

2003 Nelson Hugh Blackstock, Tomo Naka, Bob Matthew

2004 Sherwood Park Bernie Kropp, Graham Morris, Sid Slade, Jim Malott

2005 Cranbrook Steve Jackson, Kevin McIver, Glen McIver, Jim Jackson

2006 Calgary John Hodgson, Dave Gareau, Al Bell

2007 Calgary Mel Gartner, Gerry Martin, Ken Baker, Cliff Deis

2008 Sherwood Park Herb Zmurchuk, Lloyd Wilson, Jim Malott, Jim Copeland

2009 Sherwood Park Herb Zmurchuk, Lloyd Wilson, Jim Malott, Jim Copeland

2010 Sherwood Park Frank Picard, Bill Austin, Lawrence Zalasky, Ray Davis

2011 Nelson Al Palmer, Dave Brown, Mike Wagg, Joe Vingo

2012 Cranbrook Jim Hutchinson, Jim Jackson, Hugo Hess, Warren Moore

2013 Regina Keith Picketts, Jerry Moore, Arnold James, Doug Barss

2014 Nelson J Vingo, D Aspeslet, P Stout, G Pallison

2015 Regina Bob Hockings, Don Schaefer, Wayne Masson, Jim Jackson ( Cranbrook )

2016 Calgary John Hodgson, Cliff Olorenshaw, Wayne Sinclair, Dave Jenner

2017 Regina Arnold James, Don Schaefer, Keith Picketts, Darrell Stadnyk